Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

June Dayton

Birth Name: Mary June Wetzel

Born: August 24, 1923 Died: June 13, 1994 Age: 70 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Myrna Davenport 10the Runaway Corpse11/23/57
Sue Hardisty 45the Buried Clock11/1/58
Frances Vanaman 76the Golden Fraud11/21/59
Alice Gorman 98the Ill-Fated Faker10/1/60
Frances Stark 231the Lover's Gamble2/18/65

 

June Dayton from #10
Myrna Davenport
 
June Dayton from #98
Alice Gorman