Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ann Doran

Birth Name: Ann Lee Doran

Born: July 28, 1911 Died: September 19, 2000 Age: 89

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Claire Durell36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Mrs. Cornelia Slater163the Lurid Letter12/6/62
Nell Wyatt184the Drowsy Mosquito10/10/63

 

Ann Doran from #36
Claire Durell