Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Don Dubbins

Birth Name: Donald George Dubbins

Born: June 28, 1928 Died: August 17, 1991 Age: 63 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Hartley Elliott 121the Duplicate Daughter5/20/61
Kenneth 150the Counterfeit Crank4/28/62
Ned Bertell 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63
Burt Blair 238the Duplicate Case4/22/65
Bill Vincent 246the Impetuous Imp10/10/65
Bill Vincent 259the Golfer's Gambit1/30/66
Deputy D.A. Vincent 268the Misguided Model4/24/66

 

Don Dubbins from #121
Hartley Elliott
 
Don Dubbins from #238
Burt Blair