Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Don Durant

Birth Name: Donald Allison Durae

Born: November 20, 1932 Died: March 15, 2005 Age: 72 Cause of Death: cardio-pulmonary failure due to complications from chronic lymphocytic leukemia and lymphoma

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Gary Marshall27the Desperate Daughter3/22/58
Johnny Starr47the Jilted Jockey11/15/58

 

Don Durant from #27
Gary Marshall