Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Richard Eastham

Birth Name: Dickinson Swift Eastham

Born: June 22, 1916 Died: July 10, 2005 Age: 89 Cause of Death: Alzheimer's disease

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Deputy D.A. Parness 109the Resolute Reformer1/14/61
Prosecutor Parness 130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Roland Canfield 227the Thermal Thief1/14/65
Oliver Stone 251the Runaway Racer11/14/65

 

Richard Eastham from #109
Deputy D.A. Parness