Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Anthony Eisley

Birth Name: Frederick Glendinning Eisley

Born: January 19, 1925 Died: January 20, 2003 Age: 78 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Howard Kern 203the Garrulous Go-Between3/12/64
Vince Rome 212the Missing Button9/24/64
Rudy Blair 268the Misguided Model4/24/66

 

Anthony Eisley from #203
Howard Kern