Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Emhardt

Birth Name: Robert Christian Emhardt

Born: July 24, 1914 Died: December 26, 1994 Age: 80 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
J. J. Flaherty 93the Ominous Outcast5/21/60
Frank Appleton 219a Place Called Midnight11/12/64
Arthur Wendell 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65

 

Robert Emhardt from #93
J. J. Flaherty