Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jean Engstrom

Birth Name: Flora Jean Bovie

Born: July 25, 1920 Died: March 20, 1997 Age: 76

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Claudia Demming 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Vera Hillman 195the Accosted Accountant1/9/64
Corinne Richland 255the Golden Girls12/19/65

 

Jean Engstrom from #195
Vera Hillman