Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bill Erwin

Birth Name: William Lindsey Erwin

Born: December 2, 1914 Died: December 29, 2010 Age: 96 Cause of Death: age-related causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Paint Store Clerk58the Caretaker's Cat3/7/59
Morrison Findlay86the Mythical Monkeys2/27/60
Superintendent119the Violent Vest4/29/61
Autopsy Surgeon130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Counterman260the Sausalito Sunrise2/13/66

 

Bill Erwin from #119
Superintendent