Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Morris Ankrum

Birth Name: Morris Winslow Ankrum

Born: August 27, 1896 Died: September 2, 1964 Age: 68 Cause of Death: trichinosis

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 22 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge Hoyt 3the Nervous Accomplice10/5/57
Judge 16the Demure Defendant1/4/58
Judge 21the Green-eyed Sister2/8/58
Judge Cameron 30the Screaming Woman4/26/58
Judge 36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Judge Morrisey 39the Rolling Bones6/28/58
Judge Cadwell 41the Lucky Loser9/27/58
Judge Bates 52the Borrowed Brunette1/10/59
Judge 59the Stuttering Bishop3/14/59
Judge 66the Deadly Toy5/16/59
Judge 72the Garrulous Gambler10/17/59
Trial Judge 74the Startled Stallion10/31/59
Judge 91the Madcap Modiste4/30/60
Judge 99the Singular Double10/8/60
Judge 103the Provocative Protege11/12/60
Judge 111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Judge 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
Judge 165the Polka Dot Pony12/20/62
Judge 174the Lawful Lazarus3/14/63
Judge 194the Wednesday Woman1/2/64
Judge 207the Antic Angel4/16/64
Judge 215the Sleepy Slayer10/15/64

 

Morris Ankrum from #30
Judge Cameron
 
Morris Ankrum from #59
Judge
 
Morris Ankrum from #72
Judge
 
Morris Ankrum from #99
Judge
 
Morris Ankrum from #111
Judge