Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Stuart Erwin

Birth Name: Stuart Phillip Erwin

Born: February 14, 1903 Died: December 21, 1967 Age: 64 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Austin Durrant 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Clem Sandover 157the Double-Entry Mind10/18/62
Everett Stanton 214the Scandalous Sculptor10/8/64
Henry Simmons 246the Impetuous Imp10/10/65

 

Stuart Erwin from #157
Clem Sandover