Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jason Evers

Birth Name: Herb Evers

Born: January 2, 1922 Died: March 13, 2005 Age: 83 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Stuart Benton 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Clint Miller 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Roy Galen 222the Latent Lover12/3/64

 

Jason Evers from #116
Stuart Benton