Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lee Farr

Birth Name: Leon Farb

Born: April 10, 1927 Died: March 23, 2017 Age: 89 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Chet Stark 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Griffin 127the Malicious Mariner10/7/61
Nicholas Blake 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Randolph James 201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64
Glenn Arcott 250the Wrathful Wraith11/7/65

 

Lee Farr from #116
Chet Stark
 
Lee Farr from #201
Randolph James