Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Tommy Farrell

Birth Name: Thomas Farrell Richards

Born: October 7, 1921 Died: May 9, 2004 Age: 82 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Salesman 141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Robert Fordney 177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Herbert Baker 202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64
Jefferson 239the Grinning Gorilla4/29/65
TV Reporter 247the Carefree Coronary10/17/65
Reporter 249the 12th Wildcat10/31/65

 

Tommy Farrell from #141
Salesman