Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Virginia Field

Birth Name: Margaret Cynthia Field

Born: November 4, 1917 Died: January 2, 1992 Age: 74 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Irene Collaro 36the Prodigal Parent6/7/58
Anita Carpenter 103the Provocative Protege11/12/60
Sylvia Walker 129the Meddling Medium10/21/61
Angela Renshaw Fernaldi 165the Polka Dot Pony12/20/62
Ramona Carver 205the Simple Simon4/2/64
Madame Sonya Galinova 264the Tsarina's Tiara3/20/66

 

Virginia Field from #103
Anita Carpenter
 
Virginia Field from #129
Sylvia Walker
 
Virginia Field from #264
Madame Sonya Galinova