Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Paul Fix

Birth Name: Peter Paul Fix

Born: March 13, 1901 Died: October 14, 1983 Age: 82 Cause of Death: kidney failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
District Attorney Hale7the Angry Mourner11/2/57
District Attorney Hale45the Buried Clock11/1/58
Prosecutor Hale115the Barefaced Witness3/18/61
Prosecutor138the Roving River12/30/61
District Attorney Hale180the Potted Planter5/9/63

 

Paul Fix from #7
District Attorney Hale