Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Archer

Birth Name: Ralph Bowman

Born: May 8, 1915 Died: December 3, 1999 Age: 84 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Frank Maddox 2the Sleepwalker's Niece9/28/57
Major Frank Lessing 43the Sardonic Sergeant10/11/58
J. R. Bradbury 79the Lucky Legs12/19/59
Burt Farwell 106the Red Riding Boots12/10/60
Harry Arnold 244the Candy Queen9/26/65

 

John Archer from #43
Major Frank Lessing
 
John Archer from #79
J. R. Bradbury
 
John Archer from #106
Burt Farwell
 
John Archer from #244
Harry Arnold