Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Med Flory

Birth Name: Meredith Irwin Flory

Born: August 27, 1926 Died: March 12, 2014 Age: 87 Cause of Death: heart problems

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Captain McVey120the Misguided Missile5/6/61
Sgt. McVey128the Crying Comedian10/14/61