Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jamie Forster

Birth Name: Jamie George Forster

Born: September 16, 1891 Died: September 7, 1970 Age: 78

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Judge Norwood 45the Buried Clock11/1/58
Judge 64the Petulant Partner4/25/59
Judge 180the Potted Planter5/9/63

 

Jamie Forster from #64
Judge