Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Joseph Forte

(* as Joe Forte)

Birth Name: Josef Forte

Born: June 14, 1893 Died: March 11, 1967 Age: 73 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Creel 4the Drowning Duck10/12/57
Coroner *47the Jilted Jockey11/15/58

 

Joseph Forte from #4
Dr. Creel