Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Byron Foulger

Birth Name: Byron Kay Foulger

Born: August 27, 1899 Died: April 4, 1970 Age: 70 Cause of Death: heart condition

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Pop--Leverett Thomas 165the Polka Dot Pony12/20/62
Airport Clerk 241the Mischievous Doll5/13/65

 

Byron Foulger from #165
Pop--Leverett Thomas