Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Elisabeth Fraser

Birth Name: Elisabeth Fraser Jonker

Born: January 8, 1920 Died: May 5, 2005 Age: 85 Cause of Death: congestive heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Hazel Bascombe 88the Bashful Burro3/26/60
Eloise Brent 190the Festive Felon11/28/63
Estelle Paige 260the Sausalito Sunrise2/13/66

 

Elisabeth Fraser from #260
Estelle Paige
 
Elisabeth Fraser from #260
Estelle Paige