Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bert Freed

Birth Name: Bertram Freed

Born: November 3, 1919 Died: August 2, 1994 Age: 74 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Ken Woodman 96the Treacherous Toupee9/17/60
Edward Parker 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Carl Holman 143the Poison Pen-Pal2/10/62
Joe Marshall 225the Ruinous Road12/31/64

 

Bert Freed from #96
Ken Woodman
 
Bert Freed from #116
Edward Parker