Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Gil Frye

(* as Gilbert Frye)

Birth Name: Gilbert S. Fried

Born: November 16, 1918 Died: July 2, 2000 Age: 81

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 10 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Marshall 22the Fugitive Nurse2/15/58
Det. Ralph Faulkner 29the Hesitant Hostess4/5/58
Detective *31the Fiery Fingers5/3/58
Reporter 40the Corresponding Corpse9/20/58
Faulkner 45the Buried Clock11/1/58
Police Officer 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Desk Clerk *155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Apt. Hotel Clerk *203the Garrulous Go-Between3/12/64
Chef *215the Sleepy Slayer10/15/64
First Technician 238the Duplicate Case4/22/65

 

Gil Frye from #131
Police Officer