Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

John Gallaudet

Birth Name: John Beury Gallaudet

Born: August 23, 1903 Died: November 5, 1983 Age: 80

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 20 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Municipal Judge 73the Blushing Pearls10/24/59
Reviewing Judge 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Superior Court Judge 122the Grumbling Grandfather5/27/61
Judge 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61
Judge 136the Renegade Refugee12/9/61
Judge 144the Mystified Miner2/24/62
Judge 152the Promoter's Pillbox5/19/62
Judge 156the Playboy Pugilist10/11/62
Judge 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63
Judge 176the Lover's Leap4/4/63
Judge 193the Badgered Brother12/19/63
Judge Penner 195the Accosted Accountant1/9/64
Judge 202the Arrogant Arsonist3/5/64
Judge 206the Illicit Illusion4/9/64
Judge 218the Bullied Bowler11/5/64
Judge 224the Blonde Bonanza12/17/64
Judge Penner 232the Fatal Fetish3/4/65
Judge 242the Laughing Lady9/12/65
Judge 255the Golden Girls12/19/65
Judge 269the Positive Negative5/1/66

 

John Gallaudet from #128
Judge