Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Reginald Gardiner

Birth Name: William Reginald Gardiner

Born: February 27, 1903 Died: July 7, 1980 Age: 77 Cause of Death: heart attack and pneumonia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Albert Charity 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64

 

Reginald Gardiner from #211
Albert Charity