Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Jack Gargan

Birth Name: John Thomas Gargan

Born: February 8, 1900 Died: September 30, 1958 Age: 58

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 15 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Court Clerk 1the Restless Redhead9/21/57
Court Clerk 5the Sulky Girl10/19/57
Court Clerk 9the Vagabond Vixen11/16/57
Bailiff 13the Moth-Eaten Mink12/14/57
Court Clerk 18the Cautious Coquette1/18/58
Court Clerk 19the Haunted Husband1/25/58
Court Clerk 21the Green-eyed Sister2/8/58
Court Clerk 24the Deadly Double3/1/58
Court Clerk 27the Desperate Daughter3/22/58
Court Clerk 28the Daring Decoy3/29/58
Court Clerk 30the Screaming Woman4/26/58
Court Clerk 31the Fiery Fingers5/3/58
Court Clerk 34the Gilded Lily5/24/58
Court Clerk 38the Terrified Typist6/21/58
Court Clerk 40the Corresponding Corpse9/20/58

 

Jack Gargan from #1
Court Clerk
 
Jack Gargan from #19
Court Clerk
 
Jack Gargan from #38
Court Clerk