Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

R. G. Armstrong

Birth Name: Robert Golden Armstrong

Born: April 7, 1917 Died: July 27, 2012 Age: 95 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Matthew Bartlett37the Black-eyed Blonde6/14/58
Harry Bright64the Petulant Partner4/25/59
John Gregory161the Stand-In Sister11/15/62