Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Lisa Gaye

Birth Name: Leslie Gaye Griffin

Born: March 6, 1935 Died: July 14, 2016 Age: 81

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lola Bronson 123the Guilty Clients6/10/61
Rita Magovern 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Alyssa Laban 171the Two-Faced Turn-a-Bout2/14/63
Joyce Hadley 194the Wednesday Woman1/2/64
Pamela Blair 217the Nautical Knot10/29/64
Laraine Keely 258the Vanishing Victim1/23/66

 

Lisa Gaye from #123
Lola Bronson
 
Lisa Gaye from #131
Rita Magovern
 
Lisa Gaye from #217
Pamela Blair
 
Lisa Gaye from #258
Laraine Keely