Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Richard Geary

Birth Name: Richard Clark Geary

Born: July 15, 1925 Died: May 15, 2000 Age: 74

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 13 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Interne 6the Silent Partner10/26/57
O.N.I. Officer 92the Slandered Submarine5/14/60
Skin Diver 99the Singular Double10/8/60
Searcher 124the Jealous Journalist9/2/61
Detective 126the Missing Melody9/30/61
First Seaman 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Deputy Sheriff 135the Brazen Bequest12/2/61
Attendant 148the Angry Astronaut4/7/62
Diver 155the Capricious Corpse10/4/62
Diver 176the Lover's Leap4/4/63
3rd Police Officer 201the Frightened Fisherman2/27/64
Scuba Fella 211the Ugly Duckling5/21/64
Scuba Diver 212the Missing Button9/24/64

 

Richard Geary from #99
Skin Diver
 
Richard Geary from #131
First Seaman
 
Richard Geary from #148
Attendant