Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Robert Armstrong

Birth Name: Robert William Armstrong

Born: November 20, 1890 Died: April 20, 1973 Age: 82 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Walter Haskell 43the Sardonic Sergeant10/11/58
Capt. Bancroft 127the Malicious Mariner10/7/61
Jimmy West 156the Playboy Pugilist10/11/62
Phil Jenks 195the Accosted Accountant1/9/64

 

Robert Armstrong from #43
Walter Haskell
 
Robert Armstrong from #156
Jimmy West