Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Frank Gerstle

Birth Name: Francis M. Gerstle

Born: September 27, 1915 Died: February 23, 1970 Age: 54 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Allen 131the Travelling Treasure11/4/61
Det. Steve Toland 158the Hateful Hero10/25/62
Sgt. Steve Toland 204the Woeful Widower3/26/64

 

Frank Gerstle from #131
Allen