Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Bernie Gozier

Birth Name: Bernard Kikume Gozier

Born: January 21, 1917 Died: October 2, 1979 Age: 62 Cause of Death: pancreatic cancer which spread to the liver

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Indian Guide 185the Deadly Verdict10/17/63

 

Bernie Gozier from #185
Indian Guide