Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dorothy Green

Birth Name: Dorothy Jeannette Hufford

Born: January 12, 1920 Died: May 8, 2008 Age: 88 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Diana Maynard23the One-eyed Witness2/22/58
Ida Albright119the Violent Vest4/29/61
Carlotta Theilman139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62

 

Dorothy Green from #23
Diana Maynard
 
Dorothy Green from #119
Ida Albright
 
Dorothy Green from #139
Carlotta Theilman