Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Dabbs Greer

Birth Name: Robert William Greer

Born: April 2, 1917 Died: April 28, 2007 Age: 90 Cause of Death: kidney and heart ailment

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 8 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dave Kirby 22the Fugitive Nurse2/15/58
Hal Kirkwood 83the Prudent Prosecutor1/30/60
Charles Knudsen 100the Lavender Lipstick10/15/60
Buzz Farrell 134the Left-Handed Liar11/25/61
Jack Tabor 179the Skeleton's Closet5/2/63
Larsen Halstead 197the Ice-Cold Hands1/23/64
Dodson 233the Sad Sicilian3/11/65
Bill Cotton 269the Positive Negative5/1/66

 

Dabbs Greer from #22
Dave Kirby
 
Dabbs Greer from #134
Buzz Farrell