Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Virginia Gregg

Birth Name: Virginia Gregg Burket

Born: March 6, 1916 Died: September 15, 1986 Age: 70 Cause of Death: lung cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sheila Cromwell 18the Cautious Coquette1/18/58
Mrs. Osborn 130the Pathetic Patient10/28/61
Mrs. Vickers 175the Velvet Claws3/21/63
Flo Oliver 252the Silent Six11/21/65

 

Virginia Gregg from #18
Sheila Cromwell
 
Virginia Gregg from #130
Mrs. Osborn