Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

James Griffith

Birth Name: James Jeffrey Griffith

Born: February 13, 1916 Died: September 17, 1993 Age: 77 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Arthur Dorian 12the Negligent Nymph12/7/57
Walter Hutchings 132the Posthumous Painter11/11/61
Jack Randall 232the Fatal Fetish3/4/65
Jake Stearns 268the Misguided Model4/24/66

 

James Griffith from #12
Arthur Dorian
 
James Griffith from #132
Walter Hutchings