Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Reed Hadley

Birth Name: Reed Herring

Born: June 25, 1911 Died: December 11, 1974 Age: 63 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Medical Examiner 220the Tragic Trophy11/19/64

 

Reed Hadley from #220
Medical Examiner