Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Sherry Hall

Birth Name: Sheridan Francis Hall

Born: August 8, 1892 Died: April 6, 1984 Age: 91

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Court Clerk 143the Poison Pen-Pal2/10/62
Bailiff 185the Deadly Verdict10/17/63

 

Sherry Hall from #185
Bailiff