Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Billy Halop

Birth Name: William Halop

Born: February 11, 1920 Died: November 9, 1976 Age: 56 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Corbett 153the Lonely Eloper5/26/62
Man 177the Elusive Element4/11/63
Barman 207the Antic Angel4/16/64

 

Billy Halop from #153
Corbett
 
Billy Halop from #207
Barman