Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Neil Hamilton

Birth Name: James Neil Hamilton

Born: September 9, 1899 Died: September 24, 1984 Age: 85 Cause of Death: complications from asthma

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 7 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Bertrand Allred 35the Lazy Lover5/31/58
Frank Livesey 68the Dubious Bridegroom6/13/59
Henry Noble 76the Golden Fraud11/21/59
Ames 116the Difficult Detour3/25/61
Fred McCormick 169 Constant Doyle1/31/63
Grove Dillingham 209the Drifting Dropout5/7/64
Victor Billings 216the Betrayed Bride10/22/64

 

Neil Hamilton from #35
Bertrand Allred
 
Neil Hamilton from #116
Ames
 
Neil Hamilton from #209
Grove Dillingham
 
Neil Hamilton from #216
Victor Billings