Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Malcolm Atterbury

Birth Name: Malcolm Macleod Jr.

Born: February 20, 1907 Died: August 16, 1992 Age: 85 Cause of Death: natural causes

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sam Burris7the Angry Mourner11/2/57
Dennis Briggs71the Watery Witness10/10/59
Alfred Needham115the Barefaced Witness3/18/61
Maigret141the Tarnished Trademark1/20/62
Dell Harper209the Drifting Dropout5/7/64

 

Malcolm Atterbury from #71
Dennis Briggs
 
Malcolm Atterbury from #141
Maigret