Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Stacy Harris

Birth Name: Stanley Harris

Born: July 26, 1918 Died: March 13, 1973 Age: 54 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Frank Curran 46the Married Moonlighter11/8/58
Frank Brooks 60the Lost Last Act3/21/59
Ed Brigham 128the Crying Comedian10/14/61

 

Stacy Harris from #60
Frank Brooks
 
Stacy Harris from #128
Ed Brigham