Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Barry Atwater

(* as G. B. Atwater)

Birth Name: Garrett Atwater

Born: May 16, 1918 Died: May 24, 1978 Age: 60 Cause of Death: stroke

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 6 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Dr. Denair 16the Demure Defendant1/4/58
Robert Benson 65the Dangerous Dowager5/9/59
George Albert 111the Waylaid Wolf2/4/61
Professor Hewes 168the Prankish Professor1/17/63
Karl Dickinson *199the Nervous Neighbor2/13/64
Dr. Stuart Logan *245the Cheating Chancellor10/3/65


Barry Atwater from #16
Dr. Denair
Barry Atwater from #111
George Albert