Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Allison Hayes

Birth Name: Mary Jane Hayes

Born: March 6, 1930 Died: February 27, 1977 Age: 46 Cause of Death: lead poisoning and leukemia

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site. There are 5 credits.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Sadie Bradford 87the Singing Skirt3/12/60
Jane Weeks 140the Captain's Coins1/13/62
Pearl Chute 154the Bogus Books9/27/62
Stella Radom 236the Deadly Debt4/1/65
Cho Sin 242the Laughing Lady9/12/65

 

Allison Hayes from #87
Sadie Bradford
 
Allison Hayes from #140
Jane Weeks
 
Allison Hayes from #154
Pearl Chute
 
Allison Hayes from #236
Stella Radom