Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Vinton Hayworth

Birth Name: Vinton Haworth

Born: June 4, 1906 Died: May 21, 1970 Age: 63 Cause of Death: heart attack

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Marvin Claridge97the Credulous Quarry9/24/60
Wendell Harding108the Envious Editor1/7/61
Homer Corbin142the Glamorous Ghost2/3/62

 

Vinton Hayworth from #97
Marvin Claridge
 
Vinton Hayworth from #142
Homer Corbin