Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Ray Hemphill

Birth Name: Elvin Ray Hemphill

Born: October 28, 1932 Died: March 6, 2009 Age: 76

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Phil Beecher 80the Violent Village1/2/60
Henry Battle 139the Shapely Shadow1/6/62
Officer Two 264the Tsarina's Tiara3/20/66

 

Ray Hemphill from #80
Phil Beecher