Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Peter Adams

Birth Name: James H. Adams II

Born: September 22, 1917 Died: January 8, 1987 Age: 69 Cause of Death: cancer

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Arthur Fargo 23the One-eyed Witness2/22/58
Ned Thompson 125the Impatient Partner9/16/61

 

Peter Adams from #23
Arthur Fargo