Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Eleanor Audley

Birth Name: Eleanor Zellman

Born: November 19, 1905 Died: November 25, 1991 Age: 86 Cause of Death: respiratory failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Lois Gilbert42the Pint-Sized Client10/4/58
Headmistress Lorimer104the Nine Dolls11/19/60

 

Eleanor Audley from #42
Lois Gilbert