Actor Page

If present, mouse-over a picture for episode number and title. If there's an * after the actor's name, click it for more information. Use the "next/previous" buttons to step through the actors alphabetically. Name search is not case sensitive. The underscore _ character looks for one character and the percentage % character looks for zero or more characters. For example, K% will find the first actor name beginning with the letter K. Note: JavaScript must be enabled.

Search for Last Name:      

Irene Hervey

Birth Name: Beulah Irene Herwick

Born: July 11, 1909 Died: December 20, 1998 Age: 89 Cause of Death: heart failure

Visit this actor at the IMDb. Click episode number for show page at main site.
Character# The Case of...Air Date
Helen Bartlett 37the Black-eyed Blonde6/14/58
Grace Davies 124the Jealous Journalist9/2/61
Jill Garson 174the Lawful Lazarus3/14/63

 

Irene Hervey from #124
Grace Davies